2011 WWISL Cup Tournament - Women's Division / Women's Open Divisions 3, 4 & 5

Women's Open Cup Brackets (Updated 22/08/11)

Final
Sat Aug 27 - Stoney Creek B-D3 (4:1) Flamboro Hawks-D3 @ Leisure Park 2, 1:00 PM (13:00)

Semifinals
#1 Sat Aug 27 - Cayuga Keesmaat-D3 (0:1) Stoney Creek B-D3 @ Leisure Park 1, 9:00 AM (forfeit)
#2 Sat Aug 27 - Stoney Creek A-D4 (0:1) Flamboro Hawks-D3 @ Leisure Park 2, 9:00 AM (Flamborough won 5-4 in Penalties)
*Forfeit by Cayuga Keesmaat - Notified WWISL on Aug 21

Quarterfinals
Thu Jul 28 - Cayuga Keesmaat-D3 (2:2) Hamilton Serbia-D5 @ Cayuga 1, 8:00 (20:00) (Cayuga won 4-3 on Penalties)
Thu Jul 28 - Stoney Creek B-D3 (6:0) Caledonia Storm-D3 @ Heritage 2, 9:00 (21:00)
Wed Jul 27 - Stoney Creek A-D4 (3:1) Hamilton Croatia B-D5 @ Heritage 2, 9:00 (21:00)
Tue Jul 26 - Flamboro Hawks-D3 (2:1) Hamilton Croatia A-D3 @ Leisure Pk 1, 9:00 (21:00)

Round of 16
12/07/11 Flamboro Hawks-D3 (3:0) Caledonia Wildcats-D5
06/07/11 Dundas Czechlish FC-D5 (4:5) Cayuga Keesmaat-D3 @ Olympic 2, 9:00 (21:00)
06/07/11 Caledonia Storm-D3 (4:0) Glanbrook Toscani-D4 @ Soccer Complex, 7:00 (19:00)
06/07/11 East Ham Brazil-D4 (2:7) Hamilton Croatia B-D5 @ Sam Manson, 7:00 (19:00)
06/07/11 Stoney Creek A-D4 (2:1) Mt Ham Cougars-D5 @ Heritage 2, 9:00 (21:00)
04/07/11 Hamilton Serbia-D5 (2:0) Caledonia DLI-D4 @ Ivor Wynne, 7:00 (19:00)
04/07/11 Hamilton Croatia A-D3 (2:2) Mt Ham Ftg Irish-D5 @ Ivor Wynne, 9:00 (21:00) (Ham Cro A won 3-2 on Penalties)

Round of 22
05/07/11 Flamboro Raiders-D4 (1:2) Caledonia Wildcats-D5 @ Leisure Pk 8, 9:00 (21:00)
04/07/11 Cayuga Broecheler-D3 (1:2) Stoney Creek B-D3 @ Cayuga 1, 8:00 (20:00)
04/07/11 Caledonia Storm-D3 (1:0) Glanbrook Steel-D3 @ Soccer Complex 2, 7:00 (19:00) (forfeit)
30/06/11 East Ham Cougars-D4 (1:4) Hamilton Croatia B-D5 @ Sam Manson, 7:00 (19:00)
27/06/11 Mt Hamilton Cougars-D5 (2:0) Cayuga Haldimand-D3 @ Billy Sherring, 9:00 (21:00)
23/06/11 Caledonia DLI-D4 (4:0) Ancaster Rocchi-D4 @ Soccer Complex 1, 6:30 (18:30) (protest by Ancaster Rocchi)

*Hamilton Sparta OSL SRS had a game at Brian Timmis for 9pm (no permit presented to Hamilton Croatia A)
*Ancaster Rocchi's protest was voted in favour of Caledonia DLI
*SECTION E (a) ... If both teams have similar shirt colours, the home team will change colours.
2018 West Wentworth Interlock Soccer League
Email address:
Web Design/Maintenance by Allan Grzicic,
Domains/URLs: NamesPro, ShortURL
Image hosts: Image Upper.com, Photobucket, Icon Archive, Iconfinder, UltraIMG
File host: Dropbox

Free Web Hosting @ WebFreeHosting.Net